Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0223,742
BustAfghanistan 6,4824,028
BatnaAlgeria 7,7964,845
BecharAlgeria 8,4145,229
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7164,795
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5635,321
BiskraAlgeria 7,9114,916
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6195,356
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,52011,508
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,68911,613
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,68611,611
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,77911,670
ByrdAntarctica 17,64510,965
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0709,986
BarilocheArgentina 16,0759,989
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7109,762
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1936,956
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9066,777
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0466,243
BrestBelarus 5,6663,521
BrusselsBelgium 6,2033,855
Belize CityBelize 9,3185,790
BeninBenin 11,0806,885
BohiconBenin 10,9976,834
BermudaBermuda 8,2745,142
BageBrazil 15,4449,597
BambuiBrazil 14,3128,894
BarbacenaBrazil 14,4738,993
BarbalhaBrazil 12,9588,052
BarcelosBrazil 11,9577,430
BarraBrazil 13,3518,296
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7147,900
BarreirasBrazil 13,4538,360
BelémBrazil 12,2337,602
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,3258,902
BelterraBrazil 12,2787,630
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1238,155
Bom JesusBrazil 15,2129,453
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,5918,445
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8248,591
BrevesBrazil 12,2357,603
BurgasBulgaria 6,5724,084
BurundiBurundi 11,3757,069
BatouriCameroon 10,9956,832
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4273,994
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,9453,073
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,2382,633
Banff, AbCanada 4,9663,086
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4384,001
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2243,868
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1413,195
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5783,467
Blue River, BcCanada 4,7512,952
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5694,082
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2302,629
Brandon, MbCanada 5,5743,464
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4523,388
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4702,778
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5702,840
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6314,742
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3102,678
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5102,181
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8876,765
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1316,296
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,54810,283
BeijingChina 3,8572,397
BarranquillaColombia 10,4006,463
Benito SalasColombia 11,2446,987
BogotáColombia 11,0866,889
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1393,815
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7716,693
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3137,030
BaniDominican Republic 9,7016,028
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6926,023
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6646,005
BahariyaEgypt 8,0254,987
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8814,897
BiarritzFrance 7,0944,408
BordeauxFrance 6,9324,308
BrestFrance 6,5914,096
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7086,654
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7066,653
BitamGabon 11,3297,040
BanjulGambia 10,5926,582
BerlinGermany 5,8593,641
BrockenGermany 5,9833,718
BokeGuinea 10,8526,744
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,7576,685
BudapestHungary 6,2613,891
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2643,892
BangaloreIndia 7,9284,926
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7324,805
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8734,271
BikanerIndia 6,5184,050
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,3085,163
BabolsarIran 6,3763,962
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2214,487
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4103,983
Bandar LengehIran 7,3494,567
BirjandIran 6,5364,062
BushehrIran 7,2384,498
BaghdadIraq 7,0234,364
BasraIraq 7,1794,461
BelmulletIreland 6,0223,742
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1253,806
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9894,343
BergamoItaly 6,6584,137
BolognaItaly 6,7474,193
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5404,064
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1764,459
BrindisiItaly 7,0124,357
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9956,832
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0706,879
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5512,828
BeirutLebanon 7,2474,503
BenghaziLibya 7,8694,890
BirzaiLithuania 5,2183,242
BitolaMacedonia 6,8864,279
BlantyreMalawi 12,4877,760
BvumbweMalawi 12,5087,773
BintuluMalaysia 7,9014,910
BamakoMali 10,5776,573
Bko-SMali 10,5876,579
BougounMali 10,7046,651
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2355,739
BaitagMongolia 4,0232,500
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5742,221
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2382,012
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2362,011
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3612,088
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6962,297
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,1591,963
BulganMongolia 3,3342,072
BhamawMyanmar 6,0703,772
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0868,132
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5197,779
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0416,240
BilmaNiger 9,4975,902
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2066,342
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4902,169
BergenNorway 5,1563,204
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1573,205
BjornoyaNorway 3,4932,170
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2902,666
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5122,804
BadinPakistan 7,0284,367
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3193,927
BalakotPakistan 5,8623,643
BarkhanPakistan 6,4564,012
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4846,515
BascoPhilippines 5,8343,625
BialystokPoland 5,5753,464
BejaPortugal 7,7804,835
BragancaPortugal 7,3494,567
BistritaRomania 6,1643,830
BucharestRomania 6,3993,977
BajkitRussia 2,4271,508
BarabinskRussia 3,6322,257
BarnaulRussia 3,6162,247
BerezovoRussia 3,3422,077
BiserRussia 4,0212,499
BlagovescenskRussia 2,4931,549
BogdarinRussia 2,4521,524
BogucanyRussia 2,6601,653
BomnakRussia 1,9971,241
BorRussia 2,6671,657
BorzjaRussia 2,7621,717
BratskRussia 2,6881,670
BelgradeSerbia 6,5124,046
BoSierra Leone 11,1466,926
BontheSierra Leone 11,2016,961
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2333,873
BerberaSomalia 9,3815,829
BusanSouth Korea 4,1062,551
BadajozSpain 7,6714,767
BarcelonaSpain 7,2734,519
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2464,503
BabanusaSudan 9,8656,130
BaselSwitzerland 6,4964,037
BernSwitzerland 6,5664,080
BangkokThailand 7,0884,405
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0664,391
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7594,200
BizerteTunisia 7,5634,700
BalikesirTurkey 6,8634,265
BursaTurkey 6,7714,208
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9453,695
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8983,665
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9343,688
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9333,687
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1113,798
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3013,915
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2723,897
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4303,996
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4574,634
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2984,535
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,9391,205
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,9391,205
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5164,670
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8594,884
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5844,091
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3454,564
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1114,419
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8774,895
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6174,112
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0643,768
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,4521,524
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8754,272
Bettles, AkUsa 2,3691,472
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,7831,729
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6094,107
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,7313,562
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9864,341
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6514,754
Bishop, CaUsa 6,2573,888
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8723,649
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4214,612
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8154,856
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9393,069
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9714,954
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1994,474
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6994,785
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,7033,544
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4864,652
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1614,450
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0704,394
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3823,966
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3064,540
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9604,325
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7334,805
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1594,448
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3884,591
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4554,633
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8374,249
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6234,115
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,4894,033
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7284,802
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1495,064
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9044,290
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,8934,283
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2374,497
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9774,336
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8494,256
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7764,832
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4324,618
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7694,206
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8024,227
Burns, OregonUsa 5,6043,482
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7023,543
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7086,654
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6166,597
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1638,180
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1778,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -