Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2463,882
ChlefAlgeria 7,8384,871
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7334,805
CeresArgentina 15,1259,399
ChamicalArgentina 15,0729,366
ChepesArgentina 15,1679,425
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,66410,355
ConcordiaArgentina 15,3649,548
CórdobaArgentina 15,2269,461
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,2369,468
CorrientesArgentina 14,9319,278
CairnsAustralia 9,7306,046
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7797,320
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9546,807
CedunaAustralia 11,4817,134
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7906,705
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1676,318
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3547,056
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4105,848
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2306,979
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3427,048
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4484,007
CharnocksBarbados 10,4786,511
CotonouBenin 11,0806,885
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,4508,979
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,6799,122
CabroboBrazil 13,0918,135
CaceresBrazil 13,7078,517
CaetiteBrazil 13,6848,503
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,9608,054
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2438,851
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6759,119
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,6199,084
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9178,027
CanavieirasBrazil 13,8878,630
CaparaoBrazil 14,4078,953
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1248,777
CaratingaBrazil 14,3258,902
CaravelasBrazil 14,1158,771
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,6868,505
CarolinaBrazil 12,8958,013
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,7919,191
CataguasesBrazil 14,4979,009
CatalaoBrazil 14,0898,755
CatanduvaBrazil 14,4028,950
CaxiasBrazil 12,6607,867
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,2559,480
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,7877,946
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,5129,018
ChapecoBrazil 15,0079,326
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,3058,268
CipoBrazil 13,3808,315
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9768,063
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2308,843
CordeiroBrazil 14,5719,055
CorrentinaBrazil 13,6018,452
CorumbaBrazil 14,0428,726
CoximBrazil 14,0268,716
CrateusBrazil 12,7127,899
CuiabaBrazil 13,6808,501
CuritibaBrazil 14,8719,241
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0233,122
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5742,221
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,7582,957
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5922,854
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3342,693
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0833,159
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9821,853
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,5672,838
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3652,712
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0493,759
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,0833,159
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1983,852
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5454,067
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7854,216
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7794,213
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,7162,930
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6664,142
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,4552,768
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6833,531
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9753,713
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8383,006
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1351,948
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1012,548
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8172,993
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1913,847
Comox, BcCanada 4,7942,979
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7672,341
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5192,808
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0113,114
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1143,178
ChicoChile 16,61610,325
ChillanChile 15,5739,677
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,5639,671
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6499,103
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,47110,235
Curico-General FreireChile 15,4279,586
ChangchunChina 3,2242,003
ChangduChina 5,3493,324
ChangshaChina 5,1933,227
ChengduChina 5,1803,219
ChongqingChina 5,2313,251
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7756,696
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6074,105
CamagueyCuba 9,1855,708
CasablancaCuba 8,8815,519
ChebCzech Republic 6,1323,811
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5333,438
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5625,942
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6245,981
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6165,975
CanarEcuador 11,7427,297
CairoEgypt 7,7624,823
CaenFrance 6,4554,011
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6744,147
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4917,141
CocobeachGabon 11,4947,143
CologneGermany 6,1403,815
ChiosGreece 7,0434,377
CorfuGreece 7,0754,396
ConakryGuinea 10,9906,829
CatacamasHonduras 9,6686,008
CholutecaHonduras 9,8026,091
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8324,867
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1473,820
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1473,820
ChahbaharIran 7,2664,515
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0673,770
ClonesIreland 5,9953,725
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0103,735
CorkIreland 6,2613,891
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2673,894
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3634,575
CameriItaly 6,6934,159
CampobassoItaly 6,9934,345
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2754,521
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3694,579
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3214,550
Cape MeleItaly 6,8724,270
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1434,439
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4224,612
CerviaItaly 6,7594,200
CiampinoItaly 7,0124,358
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7964,223
Cisa PassItaly 6,7824,214
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0044,353
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5144,048
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5044,663
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2114,481
ChibaJapan 3,9212,437
ChichibuJapan 3,8862,415
ChichijimaJapan 4,8533,016
ChoshiJapan 3,9012,424
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1844,464
ChilekaMalawi 12,4877,760
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3557,678
ChitipaMalawi 11,9177,405
ChihuahuaMexico 7,5834,712
ComitanMexico 9,3405,804
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,0294,368
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,0561,899
ChoirMongolia 3,4152,122
CasablancaMorocco 8,2675,137
ChindeMozambique 12,7377,915
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2684,516
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8487,362
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0538,111
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8417,980
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5817,818
CondegaNicaragua 9,8196,102
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8134,855
ChejuNorth Korea 4,3222,686
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8222,375
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,0012,486
ChhorPakistan 6,9044,290
ChitralPakistan 5,7693,585
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8009,197
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5199,022
CajamarcaPeru 12,2487,611
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1657,559
ChiclayoPeru 12,1727,564
ChimbotePeru 12,4617,744
CuzcoPeru 13,1158,150
CzestochowaPoland 5,9103,672
CoimbraPortugal 7,5464,689
CalafatRomania 6,5364,062
CeahlauRomania 6,1393,815
ClujRomania 6,2263,869
ConstantaRomania 6,3613,953
CraiovaRomania 6,4784,026
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,488924
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7141,687
Cape SalaurovaRussia 327203
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,249776
Cape UelenRussia 1,7601,094
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,6341,637
CaraRussia 2,0681,285
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9232,438
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 534332
ChitaRussia 2,6971,676
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6861,669
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9609,296
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4172,123
CaceresSpain 7,6004,723
CadizSpain 7,9224,923
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6194,735
CordobaSpain 7,7584,821
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4855,273
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8224,239
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1634,451
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5984,100
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4434,004
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1154,422
ChumphonThailand 7,4744,644
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8504,257
CorumTurkey 6,5614,077
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7443,569
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8143,613
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2543,886
CernovcyUkraine 6,0013,729
ChernigovUkraine 5,5403,442
CarrascoUruguay 15,7889,811
ColoniaUruguay 15,7119,763
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8766,137
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2214,487
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3324,556
Camden, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Canton, NyUsa 6,7084,168
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3713,959
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7444,812
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6384,125
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9614,326
Casper, WyUsa 6,0913,785
Centralia, WaUsa 5,1263,186
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1944,471
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5864,714
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4844,030
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9024,911
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8954,906
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2714,518
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6244,738
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3714,580
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2813,903
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5364,683
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7484,193
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8684,268
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6354,123
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,3253,930
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7534,197
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7284,181
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,8613,642
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9804,338
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,2313,872
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1224,426
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1154,422
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1074,416
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6374,124
Clark, SdUsa 6,1353,812
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4884,653
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2804,524
Clayton, NmUsa 6,8644,265
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9394,312
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6714,146
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,9041,805
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8014,226
College Park, MdUsa 7,3134,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,5684,082
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9454,316
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7554,819
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0684,392
Columbus, InUsa 7,0934,408
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0564,385
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0664,391
Conception, MoUsa 6,7424,189
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7114,170
Conway, ArUsa 7,3534,570
Conway, ScUsa 7,8014,848
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9234,302
Corning, ArUsa 7,2764,522
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8564,260
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9504,940
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5284,678
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9414,313
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,3593,330
Covington, LaUsa 7,8344,868
Covington, TnUsa 7,3044,539
Crete, NeUsa 6,5794,088
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7863,595
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4923,413
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4923,413
CaracasVenezuela 10,6216,600
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9456,801
CoroVenezuela 10,4616,501
ChipataZambia 12,3467,672
ChomaZambia 12,8818,005
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0438,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -