Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4275,237
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0314,991
EsquelArgentina 16,26010,104
EzeizaArgentina 15,7349,777
East SaleAustralia 12,0917,513
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7987,332
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7987,331
EssendonAustralia 12,0507,488
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,6459,101
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,3839,559
EspinosaBrazil 13,7848,566
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3483,945
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,8212,996
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,7912,977
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,7982,982
Edson, AbCanada 4,7032,923
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,5432,823
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,4272,751
Estevan, SkCanada 5,5573,453
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Eureka, NtCanada 2,9481,832
ErlianChina 3,5862,229
El CaranoColombia 10,9136,781
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5193,430
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6265,982
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6776,013
El ArishEgypt 7,5864,714
El TorEgypt 7,8934,905
ErfurtGermany 6,0633,768
EssenGermany 6,0923,786
EsfahanIran 6,8404,250
EilatIsrael 7,7114,792
EsashiJapan 3,2272,005
EldoretKenya 10,7686,691
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4352,135
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5205,294
EeldeNetherlands 5,9153,675
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4347,726
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8297,972
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8766,137
EnuguNigeria 10,9516,805
EncarnacionParaguay 14,9709,303
EvoraPortugal 7,7204,797
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,6981,677
EkimcanRussia 2,0881,297
Elat’MaRussia 4,8933,040
ElistaRussia 5,6843,532
ErbogacenRussia 2,0311,262
EssejRussia 1,7421,083
Ed DueimSudan 9,4385,865
El FasherSudan 9,6986,027
El GeneinaSudan 9,7986,089
El ObeidSudan 9,5945,962
El ShowakSudan 9,2815,768
En NahudSudan 9,7006,028
EdirneTurkey 6,6854,154
ErzincanTurkey 6,5084,044
ErzurumTurkey 6,4303,995
EskisehirTurkey 6,7704,207
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2533,886
EntebbeUganda 10,9136,782
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7533,575
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8253,620
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5964,099
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9174,920
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8674,267
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,8473,634
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,8924,283
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,2414,500
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2574,510
Elko, NvUsa 5,9943,725
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,7584,199
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9734,333
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,1833,842
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7624,202
Erie, PaUsa 6,9084,292
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8174,236
Eugene, OrUsa 5,4053,359
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1564,447
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,7033,544
Eureka, SdUsa 5,9733,712
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,1133,799
Evansville, InUsa 7,1544,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -