Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6893,535
FarahAfghanistan 6,4794,026
FormosaArgentina 14,8059,200
ForrestAustralia 11,3907,078
FrancistownBotswana 13,3288,282
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,5917,824
FloraniaBrazil 12,8357,976
FlorestaBrazil 13,1048,143
FlorianoBrazil 12,8738,000
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,1199,395
FormosaBrazil 13,8038,578
FortalezaBrazil 12,5677,809
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8029,198
FrancaBrazil 14,3578,921
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0293,125
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,3712,716
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,5712,840
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0072,490
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1143,178
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7852,352
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,2272,627
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,3102,678
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,2572,646
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7614,201
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7714,208
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8132,991
FayaChad 9,4075,846
FamagustaCyprus 7,1594,448
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6353,502
FarafraEgypt 8,1885,088
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6747,255
FichtelbergGermany 6,0833,780
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2003,853
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9124,295
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2043,234
FaranahGuinea 10,9026,775
FalconaraItaly 6,8024,227
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8274,242
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9834,339
FonniItaly 7,2654,515
FrontoneItaly 6,8264,242
FrosinoneItaly 7,0144,359
FukauraJapan 3,3632,090
FukueJapan 4,3722,717
FukuiJapan 3,9052,427
FukuokaJapan 4,2522,642
FukushimaJapan 3,6792,286
FukuyamaJapan 4,1162,558
FushikiJapan 3,8152,371
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9663,086
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,6497,860
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,0268,094
FunchalMadeira 8,4705,263
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2816,389
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1895,089
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9973,105
FaroPortugal 7,8914,904
FerganaRussia 5,3153,303
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0906,891
FalunSweden 4,9553,079
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1273,807
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0843,781
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,6451,644
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6644,141
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7224,177
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3523,947
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9733,712
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8054,229
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2763,900
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0934,408
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,0983,790
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5124,047
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1904,468
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1575,069
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0985,032
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,3023,916
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9364,310
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,7124,171
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7294,181
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5264,055
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,3743,961
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4574,012
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,4504,008
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5165,292
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9514,319
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2504,505
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9024,289
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4264,614
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0704,393
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2254,490
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8824,898
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0274,367
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4174,609
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,2713,897
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0313,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -