Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0923,786
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1303,810
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2095,101
General PicoArgentina 15,7079,760
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,5369,654
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,9328,036
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0317,476
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3637,061
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7476,679
GrazAustria 6,3963,975
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1853,843
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1423,817
GomelBelarus 5,4513,388
GrodnoBelarus 5,5023,419
GaranhunsBrazil 13,1448,168
GoianiaBrazil 13,9068,641
GoiasBrazil 13,8118,583
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2228,838
GrajauBrazil 12,7367,914
GuairaBrazil 14,6489,102
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,6237,844
GuaratingaBrazil 14,0038,701
GarouaCameroon 10,4966,522
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5994,100
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0613,145
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9223,059
Golden, BcCanada 4,9093,050
Goose, NfCanada 6,0513,760
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4484,007
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,4712,778
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8944,284
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6794,150
GanzhouChina 5,3953,353
GuangzhouChina 5,7183,553
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5555,938
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6737,254
GonderEthiopia 9,4245,856
GourdonFrance 6,9084,293
GrenobleFrance 6,7874,218
GeisenheimGermany 6,2273,870
GorlitzGermany 5,9633,706
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9514,941
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5635,942
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1896,953
GoaIndia 7,8004,847
GuwahatiIndia 6,0633,767
GelaItaly 7,4834,650
GenoaItaly 6,8104,232
GhediItaly 6,6734,146
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0254,365
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0594,387
GrossetoItaly 6,9444,315
GrottaglieItaly 7,0414,375
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1444,439
GuidoniaItaly 6,9894,343
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,2606,997
GifuJapan 3,9722,468
GaoMali 10,0446,242
GuamMariana Islands 6,3573,950
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5085,287
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5435,309
GuaymasMexico 7,4934,656
GaluutMongolia 3,6592,274
GemertNetherlands 6,0993,790
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0057,460
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6687,872
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4817,756
GayaNiger 10,4546,496
GardermoenNorway 5,0823,158
GeiloNorway 5,0963,167
GdanskPoland 5,5463,446
GalatiRomania 6,2463,882
Gor’KijRussia 4,7072,925
GorznyjRussia 5,9443,694
GridinoRussia 4,0152,495
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6806,015
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,18411,300
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1934,470
GijonSpain 7,1434,439
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8946,148
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3335,800
GoteborgSweden 5,3293,311
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3243,309
GothenburgSweden 5,3303,312
GunnarnSweden 4,4642,774
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6634,141
GabesTunisia 7,9204,922
GafsaTunisia 7,8904,903
GiresunTurkey 6,4183,988
GoztepeTurkey 6,6944,159
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0173,739
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2093,858
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7803,592
GajvoronUkraine 5,8983,665
GeniceskUkraine 5,9843,718
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6774,771
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,3311,448
Galva, IlUsa 6,7584,199
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5494,070
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5494,070
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,5483,448
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2294,492
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9353,688
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6764,770
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6074,106
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,4894,033
Grafton, NdUsa 5,8543,638
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8824,898
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5454,067
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,4143,985
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6944,160
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6243,495
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1334,432
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,4703,399
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4584,013
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9874,342
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6774,771
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5544,694
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3064,540
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5934,719
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0134,358
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0274,367
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4294,616
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6264,739
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7034,787
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8934,283
Groton, CtUsa 7,1994,474
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,9391,826
GuanareVenezuela 10,7216,662
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8916,768
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7026,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -