Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2883,908
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2435,122
HuamboAngola 12,8127,962
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0036,216
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6157,839
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6217,843
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1756,323
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8774,895
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3312,070
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9514,320
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9274,304
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7974,224
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0513,760
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0362,508
Hope, BcCanada 4,9453,073
HaikouChina 6,1473,820
HailarChina 2,7911,734
HamiChina 4,2772,658
HetanChina 5,3403,319
HavanaCuba 8,8995,530
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6726,010
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7006,028
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6215,979
HelwanEgypt 7,7904,841
HurguadaEgypt 8,0034,973
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1353,191
HelsinkiFinland 4,8152,992
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7922,978
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2296,978
HamburgGermany 5,7993,603
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7993,603
HannoverGermany 5,9293,685
HelgolandGermany 5,7783,591
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4033,979
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3914,593
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6332,879
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7584,200
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4914,034
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9573,080
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4264,615
HaifaIsrael 7,3674,578
HaboroJapan 2,9391,826
HachijojimaJapan 4,1982,609
HachinoheJapan 3,3662,091
HagiJapan 4,1462,576
HakodateJapan 3,2282,006
HamadaJapan 4,0832,537
HamamatsuJapan 4,0342,507
HikoneJapan 3,9912,480
HimejiJapan 4,0572,521
HiradoJapan 4,2882,665
HirooJapan 3,1591,963
HiroshimaJapan 4,1322,568
HitaJapan 4,2732,655
HitoyoshiJapan 4,3962,732
HunLibya 8,2965,155
HomboriMali 10,1776,324
HomalinMyanmar 6,0813,779
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8534,258
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7397,916
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8417,979
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0978,139
HororataNew Zealand 12,8427,980
HyderabadPakistan 6,9684,330
HuanucoPeru 12,6057,833
HelPoland 5,5183,429
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,5461,582
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4542,147
HatangaRussia 1,588987
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2582,025
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6798,500
HailSaudi Arabia 7,7034,787
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,2413,878
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,9465,559
HaejuSouth Korea 3,8462,390
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4342,134
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5245,297
HalaibSudan 8,4285,237
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1915,711
HudeibaSudan 9,0085,598
HaparandaSweden 4,2562,645
HarnosandSweden 4,7042,923
HamaSyria 7,0714,394
HassakahSyria 6,8004,225
Hua HinThailand 7,2294,492
HakkariTurkey 6,5914,096
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9553,701
HersonUkraine 6,0003,729
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8623,643
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7924,842
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8754,272
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1204,424
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1834,464
Hart, MiUsa 6,5644,079
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0854,403
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4023,979
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8744,893
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,1913,847
Hays, KsUsa 6,7284,181
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,9713,710
Hebron, NeUsa 6,6544,135
Helena, MtUsa 5,5393,442
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8594,262
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6104,729
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6214,736
Hermit, CoUsa 6,5794,088
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4294,616
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8384,871
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1063,794
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2464,503
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8014,226
Holly, CoUsa 6,7394,188
Homer, AkUsa 2,9281,820
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8954,284
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2814,524
Horton, KsUsa 6,7624,202
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,1913,847
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3484,566
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5584,075
Houma, LaUsa 7,9624,948
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7864,838
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2484,504
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5354,683
Huron, SdUsa 6,1923,848
HanoiVietnam 6,1543,824
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2304,493
HarareZimbabwe 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -