Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9373,689
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9633,706
JuninArgentina 15,6529,726
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6119,080
JacobinaBrazil 13,3818,315
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,6847,882
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,9508,047
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,0568,734
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,5339,031
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,8933,040
JiuquanChina 4,4142,743
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2466,367
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6025,967
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6616,003
JoensuuFinland 4,4502,765
JokioinenFinland 4,7742,966
JyvskylFinland 4,5662,837
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4032,736
JulianehbGreenland 5,3713,338
JagdalpurIndia 7,1284,430
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0665,634
JerusalemIsrael 7,4594,635
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9856,205
JosNigeria 10,5506,556
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1832,599
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1752,594
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6654,142
JhelumPakistan 5,9963,726
JiwaniPakistan 7,2454,502
JuliacaPeru 13,3698,308
JakutskRussia 1,244773
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6593,517
JenisejskRussia 2,8471,769
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,9601,839
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6461,644
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6778,499
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3985,219
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7875,460
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8198,587
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8954,906
JubaSudan 10,4316,482
JokkmokkSweden 4,2612,648
JönköpingSweden 5,2803,281
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2853,284
JendoubaTunisia 7,6674,764
JerbaTunisia 7,9074,914
JerseyUk 6,4764,024
JaltaUkraine 6,1763,838
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6924,780
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3784,585
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1125,041
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1244,427
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6452,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -