Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9973,727
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4333,998
KhostAfghanistan 6,0933,786
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7943,600
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,51711,507
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4707,127
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4574,012
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1793,840
KandiBenin 10,5466,554
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,8513,015
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0773,776
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0773,776
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,9603,082
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7423,568
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7584,200
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5671,595
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4352,134
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4193,368
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6544,135
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2523,264
KashiChina 5,2513,263
KunmingChina 5,8213,617
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9187,406
KhargaEgypt 8,2795,145
KosseirEgypt 8,0925,029
KajaaniFinland 4,3342,693
KuopioFinland 4,4712,778
KuusamoFinland 4,1352,570
KarlsruheGermany 6,3253,930
KasselGermany 6,0593,765
KonstanzGermany 6,4524,009
KumasiGhana 11,1196,910
KalamataGreece 7,2924,531
KerkiraGreece 7,0754,396
Kythira IslandGreece 7,3494,567
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6482,888
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3162,682
KankanGuinea 10,8446,739
KindiaGuinea 10,9286,791
KissidougouGuinea 10,9616,812
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5884,094
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,7993,604
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8003,604
KeszthelyHungary 6,3813,965
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0313,127
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5474,068
KotaIndia 6,7194,175
KozhikodeIndia 8,1725,078
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1695,698
KermanIran 6,8864,279
KermanshahIran 6,8094,231
Khoram AbadIran 6,8654,266
KilkennyIreland 6,1713,835
KingstonJamaica 9,5885,958
KagoshimaJapan 4,4722,779
KanazawaJapan 3,8422,387
KaruizawaJapan 3,8502,393
KatsuuraJapan 3,9702,467
KawaguchikoJapan 3,9422,450
KitamiesashiJapan 2,8711,784
KobeJapan 4,0652,526
KochiJapan 4,2102,616
KofuJapan 3,9262,440
KumagayaJapan 3,8662,402
KumamotoJapan 4,3312,691
KumejimaJapan 5,1033,171
KureJapan 4,1492,579
KushiroJapan 3,0791,913
KutchanJapan 3,1081,931
KyotoJapan 4,0252,501
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1012,548
KitaleKenya 10,7246,664
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3124,544
KufraLibya 8,6265,360
KaunasLithuania 5,3753,340
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3503,325
KybartaiLithuania 5,4263,372
KarongaMalawi 11,9227,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8504,878
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5384,684
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1995,095
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9184,920
KuantanMalaysia 8,0815,022
KuchingMalaysia 8,1505,065
KayesMali 10,4266,479
KeniebaMali 10,5986,586
KidalMali 9,7816,078
KitaMali 10,5506,556
KoutiaMali 10,5656,565
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0214,363
KisinevMoldova 6,0603,766
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,9891,857
KhatgalMongolia 3,2932,046
KhovdMongolia 3,8342,382
KhujirtMongolia 3,5492,206
KhutagMongolia 3,3062,055
KenitraMorocco 8,1725,078
KalewaMyanmar 6,2773,900
KathaMyanmar 6,1093,796
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5494,691
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7004,164
KengtungMyanmar 6,3093,920
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9363,689
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1988,823
KathmanduNepal 6,1123,798
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2196,350
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3397,667
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6117,836
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4407,730
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3087,648
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5177,778
KanoNigeria 10,3226,414
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8192,373
KarasjokNorway 3,8712,405
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9873,099
KristiansandNorway 5,3513,325
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8293,001
KhasabOman 7,3294,555
KarachiPakistan 7,0814,400
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0654,391
KhanpurPakistan 6,5474,069
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7814,214
KororPalau 7,1004,412
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0553,763
KlodzkoPoland 6,0043,731
KoszalinPoland 5,6173,490
KrakowPoland 5,9703,710
KalakanRussia 2,2861,421
KaliningradRussia 5,4673,397
KamenskoeRussia 1,203748
KandalaksaRussia 3,9502,454
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5572,210
KazanRussia 4,5912,853
KemRussia 4,1092,553
KerchRussia 6,0163,738
KhabarovskRussia 2,5481,583
KirenskRussia 2,3291,448
KirovRussia 4,3002,672
KljuciRussia 1,7071,061
KolpasevRussia 3,1991,988
KorfRussia 1,403872
KostromaRussia 4,6472,888
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 677421
KotlasRussia 4,1432,574
KrasnodarRussia 5,9713,710
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6032,860
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2292,628
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0371,887
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3831,481
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7862,974
KurganRussia 4,0812,536
KurskRussia 5,3733,339
KyraRussia 2,9841,854
KigaliRwanda 11,2056,963
KoldaSenegal 10,6396,611
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9636,812
KosiceSlovakia 6,0813,779
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2138,832
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4962,172
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4085,225
KadugliSudan 9,8416,115
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9715,575
KassalaSudan 9,1495,685
KhartoumSudan 9,2615,755
KostiSudan 9,5155,913
KalmarSweden 5,3553,328
KaresuandoSweden 4,0292,504
KarlstadSweden 5,1213,182
KristianstadSweden 5,4653,396
KamishliSyria 6,7284,181
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0874,404
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2304,493
Khon KaenThailand 6,7314,182
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1414,438
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9114,294
KairouanTunisia 7,7274,802
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8074,230
KarsTurkey 6,3063,919
KastamonuTurkey 6,5114,046
KayseriTurkey 6,7344,184
KonyaTurkey 6,9024,289
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5813,468
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1753,837
KinlossUk 5,5763,465
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5573,453
KievUkraine 5,6673,522
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8203,616
KirovogradUkraine 5,8173,614
KlepininoUkraine 6,0553,763
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7773,590
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7353,564
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8383,628
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7554,198
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,2943,290
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8244,240
Keene, NhUsa 6,9834,339
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9324,307
Kenton, OkUsa 6,8114,233
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7485,436
Kimball, NeUsa 6,3663,956
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8191,752
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0714,394
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7174,796
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,6453,508
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4844,651
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,0541,898
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,9781,229
KabompoZambia 12,6347,851
KabweZambia 12,5827,819
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5767,815
KafirondaZambia 12,3997,705
KaomaZambia 12,7427,918
KasamaZambia 12,0457,485
KasempaZambia 12,5737,813
KawambwaZambia 12,0707,501
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7947,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -