Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1514,443
LuandaAngola 12,4617,743
LuenaAngola 12,5777,816
La PlataArgentina 15,7649,796
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,1988,823
La RiojaArgentina 14,9539,292
LaboulayeArgentina 15,5499,662
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,96810,544
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5949,069
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4737,751
LavertonAustralia 12,0647,497
LearmonthAustralia 10,6576,622
LongreachAustralia 10,4626,501
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4616,501
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3967,081
Low HeadAustralia 12,4177,716
LinzAustria 6,2913,909
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2743,277
LerwickUk 5,2753,278
La PazBolivia 13,5328,409
LavrasBrazil 14,4598,985
LencoisBrazil 13,5298,407
LinharesBrazil 14,2968,883
LondrinaBrazil 14,6199,085
LomBulgaria 6,5464,068
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8943,041
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1753,837
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4262,129
Langara, BcCanada 4,0742,532
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6553,514
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2033,233
London, OnCanada 6,7844,216
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1772,595
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8433,009
Lytton, BcCanada 4,8593,019
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9785,579
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8929,254
LanzhouChina 4,6172,869
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7063,546
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1806,947
LimonCosta Rica 10,2816,389
LarnacaCyprus 7,1944,470
LimassolCyprus 7,2314,494
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3217,657
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9627,433
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5753,464
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,7156,037
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5965,963
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6986,026
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5125,911
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4527,117
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8947,391
LuxorEgypt 8,1905,090
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6686,008
Laucala BayFiji 10,1506,307
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6442,886
Le MansFrance 6,5804,089
LilleFrance 6,2493,883
LyonFrance 6,7414,189
LambarnGabon 11,6647,248
LastourvilleGabon 11,6117,215
LibrevilleGabon 11,5587,183
LeipzigGermany 5,9903,723
LindenbergGermany 5,8703,647
LamiaGreece 7,0874,404
LarissaGreece 7,0094,356
LemnosGreece 6,9134,296
LimnosGreece 6,9054,291
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0936,272
LabeGuinea 10,7816,699
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3773,963
La CeibaHonduras 9,5525,936
La MesaHonduras 9,5515,935
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7303,561
LudhianaIndia 6,1263,807
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6904,779
LatinaItaly 7,0334,371
LatronicoItaly 7,1194,424
LecceItaly 7,0534,383
LodwarKenya 10,4806,513
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3843,967
LiepajaLatvia 5,2753,278
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3373,316
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2983,914
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8524,258
LabuanMalaysia 7,6244,738
LuqaMalta 7,6094,728
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2856,391
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9084,914
LashioMyanmar 6,1943,849
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9268,033
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5657,808
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6247,845
LagosNigeria 11,0346,857
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0503,138
LillehammerNorway 5,0003,107
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1153,800
La VictoriaParaguay 14,3848,938
LimaPeru 12,8117,961
LegaspiPhilippines 6,6024,102
LisbonPortugal 7,7194,796
LeninbadRussia 5,4063,359
LevsiRussia 3,6922,294
LungiSierra Leone 11,0906,891
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5164,049
LanzaroteSpain 8,8465,497
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2174,485
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6214,114
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6364,124
LatakiaSyria 7,0584,386
LampangThailand 6,6344,122
LoeiThailand 6,6554,136
Lop BuriThailand 6,9714,332
LomeTogo 11,1236,912
LeemingUk 5,9143,675
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2743,277
London, EnglandUk 6,2043,855
London-GatwickUk 6,2313,872
LynehamUk 6,2243,868
L’VovUkraine 5,8993,666
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9393,690
LozovajaUkraine 5,6603,517
LubnyUkraine 5,6413,506
LuckUkraine 5,7683,584
LuganskUkraine 5,6073,484
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4424,003
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8624,885
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8334,868
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1315,053
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8064,229
Laketown, UtUsa 6,0373,752
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9804,338
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5634,078
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,0283,746
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7233,556
Laramie, WyUsa 6,2813,903
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9144,918
Larned, KsUsa 6,8324,245
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,7084,168
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,5004,039
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3104,542
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8464,254
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0024,351
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4003,977
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0094,355
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8754,272
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0403,754
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2474,503
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4924,656
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3594,573
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3933,351
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9134,296
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8754,272
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3854,589
Libby, MtUsa 5,2433,258
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6024,103
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2874,529
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0313,748
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3754,583
Llano, TxUsa 7,5644,701
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,3973,975
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,6284,119
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6014,102
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,6074,106
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,9184,299
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6104,729
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1874,466
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6504,754
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4924,034
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8284,243
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,1984,473
Luling, TxUsa 7,7454,813
Lusk, WyUsa 6,1703,834
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4394,622
LivingstoneZambia 13,0278,095
LundaziZambia 12,1917,576
LusakaZambia 12,6847,882
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6747,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -