Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0203,741
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8533,637
MilianaAlgeria 7,8134,855
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1738,186
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,55410,287
Malarg EArgentina 15,5309,650
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,15810,041
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,0919,999
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4249,585
MendozaArgentina 15,2739,491
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,2699,489
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,2609,482
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2016,339
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9408,663
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4426,489
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0576,871
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,0437,484
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,0597,493
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,6687,251
Mount GambierAustralia 12,0637,496
Mount IsaAustralia 10,1736,321
MuharraqBahrain 7,5244,676
MinskBelarus 5,3813,344
MogilevBelarus 5,3153,303
MaunBotswana 13,3358,287
MacapaBrazil 12,0387,481
MacauBrazil 12,7257,907
MaceioBrazil 13,2338,223
MachadoBrazil 14,4979,009
ManausBrazil 12,2487,611
MarabaBrazil 12,6577,865
MaringaBrazil 14,6129,080
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,2217,594
Monte AzulBrazil 13,7988,574
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3048,267
MonteiroBrazil 13,0318,097
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,9698,681
Morada NovaBrazil 12,7147,901
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3808,314
MamfeCameroon 10,9916,830
MarouaCameroon 10,3536,433
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0622,524
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5484,069
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3363,316
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1511,958
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4152,744
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,2383,255
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,8533,016
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7754,210
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4474,006
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6844,154
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6834,153
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,3663,335
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9193,678
Morden, MbCanada 5,7023,543
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6204,114
MoundouChad 10,5076,529
MatecanaColombia 11,0336,856
MoroniComoros 11,7727,316
MosnovCzech Republic 6,0493,759
MarstalDenmark 5,6593,517
Melville HallDominica 10,1776,324
MichesDominican Republic 9,6515,997
MocaDominican Republic 9,5765,951
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5585,939
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4975,901
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6556,000
MilagroEcuador 11,6767,256
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7584,821
MinyaEgypt 7,9964,969
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2176,970
MassawaEritrea 9,0305,611
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1363,192
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9223,059
MarseilleFrance 6,9844,340
MontpellierFrance 6,9914,344
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,6007,209
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9677,436
MakokouGabon 11,4567,119
MayumbaGabon 11,9457,423
MitzicGabon 11,4687,126
MkamboGabon 11,3797,071
MoandaGabon 11,6677,250
MouilaGabon 11,7687,313
MagdeburgGermany 5,9303,685
MunichGermany 6,3283,932
MünsterGermany 6,0213,741
MethoniGreece 7,3254,552
MilosGreece 7,2644,514
MitiliniGreece 6,9574,323
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9554,322
MacentaGuinea 11,0516,867
MamouGuinea 10,8836,763
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1893,224
MiskolcHungary 6,1583,826
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0364,994
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1343,812
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4804,648
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4624,637
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,8654,887
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,0154,981
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2325,115
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8125,476
MashhadIran 6,1733,836
Malin HeadIreland 5,8693,647
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9594,325
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0634,389
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3324,556
MilanItaly 6,6904,157
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6814,152
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9804,338
ManIvory Coast 11,1486,927
MaebashiJapan 3,8402,386
MaizuruJapan 3,9812,474
MakurazakiJapan 4,5072,801
MatsueJapan 4,0082,491
MatsumotoJapan 3,8672,403
MatsuyamaJapan 4,1892,603
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,0923,164
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1673,211
MishimaJapan 3,9842,475
MitoJapan 3,8322,381
MiyakejimaJapan 4,0902,542
MiyakoJapan 3,4612,150
MiyakojimaJapan 5,2973,292
MiyakonojoJapan 4,4452,762
MiyazakiJapan 4,4172,745
MombetsuJapan 2,9311,822
MoriokaJapan 3,4602,150
MuroranJapan 3,1711,971
MurotomisakiJapan 4,2372,633
MutsuJapan 3,2842,040
Ma’AnJordan 7,6204,735
MafraqJordan 7,3744,583
MombasaKenya 11,0956,895
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5775,330
MaseruLesotho 14,1748,808
MonroviaLiberia 11,3147,031
MisratahLibya 7,9754,956
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0747,503
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,4077,710
MananjaryMadagascar 12,5767,815
MorondavaMadagascar 12,6307,848
MakhangaMalawi 12,5687,810
MangochiMalawi 12,3467,672
MwmosaMalawi 12,5077,772
MzimbaMalawi 12,1357,541
MzuzuMalawi 12,0757,504
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2715,140
MersingMalaysia 8,2095,101
MiriMalaysia 7,7574,820
MaleMaldives 8,9955,590
MenakaMali 10,0446,241
MoptiMali 10,3086,406
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2574,510
MazatlanMexico 8,1385,057
MeridaMexico 8,9135,539
Mexico CityMexico 8,7815,457
MonterreyMexico 8,0845,023
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,6835,396
MaantyMongolia 3,3532,084
MandalgoviMongolia 3,5472,204
MatadMongolia 3,1181,938
MurenMongolia 3,3702,094
MarrakechMorocco 8,4865,274
MeknesMorocco 8,2035,097
MideltMorocco 8,3235,172
MaputoMozambique 13,6418,477
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2067,585
MandalayMyanmar 6,3473,944
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4774,025
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2854,527
MindatMyanmar 6,4804,027
MonywaMyanmar 6,3663,956
MyeikMyanmar 7,2854,527
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9483,696
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1673,832
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1997,580
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3457,671
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6957,889
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6167,839
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8537,987
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9506,183
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9826,203
MagariaNiger 10,2106,345
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1106,282
MaradiNiger 10,2026,339
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2326,358
MakurdiNigeria 10,7916,705
MinnaNigeria 10,6336,607
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,1832,599
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3882,727
MajisOman 7,4954,658
MasirahOman 7,8084,852
Muscat  Oman 7,5264,677
MultanPakistan 6,3603,952
MurreePakistan 5,9083,671
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,4345,241
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,3018,887
MoyobambaPeru 12,1717,563
MactanPhilippines 6,9084,293
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,4944,035
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3344,557
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4437,111
MagadanRussia 1,238769
MahackalaRussia 5,9113,673
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0171,875
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0161,874
MarkovoRussia 1,148713
MinusinskRussia 3,2892,044
MogocaRussia 2,3321,449
MoscowRussia 4,9243,060
MurmanskRussia 3,7662,340
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,0825,022
MatamSenegal 10,3156,410
MogadishuSomalia 10,2536,371
MadridSpain 7,4524,631
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4604,636
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3914,593
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8814,897
MelillaSpain 8,0124,978
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7034,787
MalakalSudan 9,9326,172
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7358,535
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6274,118
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5724,084
Mae SariangThailand 6,6934,159
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8314,245
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,6684,144
MalatyaTurkey 6,6844,154
MersinTurkey 6,9614,326
MuglaTurkey 7,1034,414
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0223,742
ManstonUk 6,1923,848
MeloUruguay 15,5539,665
MercedesUruguay 15,5759,678
MontevideoUruguay 15,7869,810
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8254,863
Madison, FlUsa 8,0244,986
Madison, InUsa 7,1194,424
Madison, NeUsa 6,4754,024
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5704,083
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,7884,218
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5134,047
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1674,454
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6984,162
Marion, InUsa 6,8814,276
Marion, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2583,889
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5434,688
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2874,529
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5091,559
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1284,429
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,1743,837
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1234,426
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4524,631
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,8334,246
Medford, WiUsa 6,3333,935
Mellette, SdUsa 6,1063,794
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4054,601
Mena, ArUsa 7,2964,534
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7284,802
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5714,705
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9324,308
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6545,378
Midland, TxUsa 7,3644,576
Milan, MnUsa 6,1923,848
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1513,822
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,7513,574
Milford, DeUsa 7,3534,569
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8104,853
Millen, GaUsa 7,8574,883
Millport, OhUsa 7,0044,352
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0854,403
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6264,118
Minden, NeUsa 6,5204,051
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2823,904
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Missoula, MtUsa 5,4383,379
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9174,920
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7154,173
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6544,756
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,1923,848
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7954,844
Montrose, CoUsa 6,5464,068
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2464,503
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7404,810
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Moro, OrUsa 5,3943,352
Morris, MnUsa 6,0883,783
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6924,159
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4324,618
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7444,191
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7404,189
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5894,094
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8604,263
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1204,424
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4184,610
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6464,130
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1774,460
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6086,592
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5076,529
MaracayVenezuela 10,6326,607
MaturinVenezuela 10,7776,697
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6076,591
MeridaVenezuela 10,7346,670
MagoyeZambia 12,7757,939
MansaZambia 12,2167,591
MbalaZambia 11,8937,391
MfuweZambia 12,3397,668
MisamfuZambia 12,0287,475
MonguZambia 12,8437,981
MpikaZambia 12,2127,589
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3577,679
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7067,896
MumbwaZambia 12,6917,886
MwinilungaZambia 12,4317,724
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0918,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -