Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9273,683
NeuquenArgentina 15,9349,902
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7509,787
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1956,957
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8296,108
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7407,295
NuriootpaAustralia 11,7077,275
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,8025,470
NatitingouBenin 10,6676,629
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,5989,071
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7056,652
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9626,812
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6823,531
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,8813,033
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3743,961
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9053,669
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3082,055
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0413,133
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4684,019
N’DjamenaChad 10,1506,307
NanchangChina 5,0793,156
NanjingChina 4,6442,886
NanningChina 5,9173,677
NicosiaCyprus 7,1754,459
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6273,497
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5925,961
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6566,000
NegeleEthiopia 10,1116,283
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0886,269
NandiFiji 10,0886,269
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6912,915
NancyFrance 6,3983,976
NantesFrance 6,6934,159
NiceFrance 6,9244,303
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7703,585
NurembergGermany 6,2193,865
NurnbergGermany 6,2193,865
NaxosGreece 7,1984,473
NanortalikGreenland 5,4403,381
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3253,309
NordGreenland 3,0651,905
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9523,077
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1196,910
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0244,365
New DelhiIndia 6,3153,924
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0744,396
NaganoJapan 3,8192,373
NagasakiJapan 4,3532,705
NagoJapan 5,0553,141
NagoyaJapan 3,9952,483
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,1033,171
NaraJapan 4,0592,522
NazeJapan 4,8363,005
NemuroJapan 3,0371,887
NiigataJapan 3,6732,282
NikkoJapan 3,7992,361
NobeokaJapan 4,3432,699
NairobiKenya 10,9096,779
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3015,158
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0533,140
NidaLithuania 5,3973,354
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7567,305
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5047,770
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0817,507
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2217,594
NaraMali 10,2876,393
NioroMali 10,3106,407
NemaMauritania 10,1286,293
NouakchottMauritania 10,0716,258
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4316,482
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4627,744
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6107,836
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6157,839
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0026,215
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9716,196
NiameyNiger 10,3056,404
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1152,557
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7032,301
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1551,961
NawabshahPakistan 6,8804,276
NokkundiPakistan 6,8234,240
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,1328,782
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,5024,040
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3922,108
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,5811,604
NikolaevRussia 5,9763,714
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9751,227
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,9261,197
NizneangarskRussia 2,4571,527
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,9141,811
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6042,240
NovgorodRussia 4,8242,998
NovosibirskRussia 3,4932,170
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4475,249
No. 6Sudan 8,7165,416
NyalaSudan 9,8796,139
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5714,084
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8934,283
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6614,761
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5444,066
NarathiwatThailand 7,8354,869
NigdeTurkey 6,8384,249
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0333,749
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8493,635
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8874,280
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8874,280
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3734,582
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7344,806
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0854,403
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1114,419
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2054,477
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0274,367
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4974,037
New London, WiUsa 6,4534,010
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9404,934
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9354,931
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3523,947
New YorkUsa 7,1594,449
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2014,475
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1864,466
Newark, NjUsa 7,1884,467
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3533,948
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7284,802
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,9974,348
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7584,821
Newport, TnUsa 7,4894,654
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,0341,264
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5544,694
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4644,017
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,4383,379
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4163,987
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,4544,011
Norton, KsUsa 6,5934,097
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9404,312
NdolaZambia 12,4237,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -