Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9354,931
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1095,660
OranArgentina 14,3428,912
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5746,571
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9556,808
OstendeBelgium 6,1803,840
ObidosBrazil 12,1917,575
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5016,525
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6604,138
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6614,139
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9619,918
OdenseDenmark 5,6043,482
OtavaloEcuador 11,4617,122
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4776,511
OuluFinland 4,3192,684
OroomiehIran 6,5404,064
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1754,459
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9166,783
ObihiroJapan 3,0911,921
OfunatoJapan 3,5262,191
OitaJapan 4,2722,655
OkayamaJapan 4,0842,538
OkinoerabuJapan 4,9523,077
OmaezakiJapan 4,0462,514
OmuJapan 2,9071,807
OnahamaJapan 3,7662,340
OsakaJapan 4,0642,525
OshimaJapan 4,0212,499
OtaruJapan 3,0741,910
OwaseJapan 4,1252,563
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5465,311
OujoaMorocco 8,0505,002
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2746,385
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9248,031
OphirNew Zealand 12,9878,070
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3157,652
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0868,132
OcotalNicaragua 9,7896,083
OrlandNorway 4,7392,945
OsloNorway 5,1163,179
OhotskRussia 1,269789
OkhotskRussia 1,269789
OlekminskRussia 1,6741,040
OlenekRussia 1,376855
OmskRussia 3,8412,387
OnegaRussia 4,1242,562
OrenburgRussia 4,7932,978
OymyakonRussia 842523
OviedoSpain 7,1684,454
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7082,926
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4263,372
OdessaUkraine 6,0723,773
OvrucUkraine 5,6203,493
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4574,634
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4464,005
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2654,514
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9373,689
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4233,992
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7084,168
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,1484,442
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8464,254
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2423,879
Olympia, WaUsa 5,1333,190
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,5804,089
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5694,082
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0674,392
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3425,184
Orono, MeUsa 6,8234,240
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4974,037
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8034,228
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8464,254
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1984,473
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7154,173
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2964,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -