Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9596,188
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5494,691
ParanaArgentina 15,3649,547
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2069,449
PehuajoArgentina 15,7709,800
PergaminoArgentina 15,5899,687
PigeArgentina 15,9449,908
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2719,490
PosadasArgentina 14,9769,306
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8239,211
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,2379,468
Punta IndioArgentina 15,8209,831
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6827,259
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3716,444
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9544,943
ParakouBenin 10,7476,679
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,2068,206
ParacatuBrazil 13,9958,697
ParanaBrazil 13,4688,369
ParanaguaBrazil 14,8929,254
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2148,833
ParintinsBrazil 12,2507,612
ParnaibaBrazil 12,4737,751
Passo FundoBrazil 15,1359,405
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1528,794
PaulistanaBrazil 13,0388,102
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,1958,199
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,9108,644
PeixeBrazil 13,4048,330
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1818,191
PicosBrazil 12,9178,027
PiraiBrazil 14,6249,088
PirenopolisBrazil 13,8198,587
PompeuBrazil 14,2368,846
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4538,981
Porto De MozBrazil 12,2187,592
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9359,281
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,7877,946
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,3489,537
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2578,238
PosseBrazil 13,6558,486
PlevenBulgaria 6,5544,073
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6824,153
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2004,474
Peace River, AbCanada 4,4172,745
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9722,468
Penticton, BcCanada 5,0013,108
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5584,075
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7194,175
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6793,529
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8323,003
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6954,160
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6142,867
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,6233,494
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,0743,153
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4692,777
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1632,587
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3643,333
ParronChile 15,3699,550
Puerto AysenChile 16,46410,231
Puerto MonttChile 16,0469,971
Punta ArenasChile 17,27910,738
PingbianChina 4,8523,015
PeralesColombia 11,0896,891
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0816,886
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2296,356
PragueCzech Republic 6,0913,785
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6966,025
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6085,971
PoloDominican Republic 9,7016,028
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5355,925
PichilingueEcuador 11,5717,190
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5367,169
PuyoEcuador 11,6577,244
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6134,731
ParisFrance 6,4514,009
PerpignanFrance 7,1024,413
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,6809,123
Port-GentilGabon 11,7007,270
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2466,989
PotsdamGermany 5,8723,649
PatrasGreece 7,1744,458
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4692,156
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4593,392
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0946,273
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6445,993
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6956,025
PecsHungary 6,4384,001
PambanIndia 8,2575,131
PuneIndia 7,4804,648
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6685,386
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3375,180
PadovaItaly 6,6404,126
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5784,088
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3924,594
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3904,592
PantelleriaItaly 7,5634,700
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7394,187
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3084,542
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8764,273
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9104,294
PiacenzaItaly 6,7394,188
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8574,261
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7364,186
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1004,412
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0654,390
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0324,370
PrizziItaly 7,4324,618
PakseLaos 6,7914,220
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0004,971
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,1237,533
PlaisanceMauritius 12,1537,552
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1164,422
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7994,225
PatheinMyanmar 6,9424,314
PutaoMyanmar 5,7403,567
PyiMyanmar 6,7124,171
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2716,382
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5357,790
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5357,789
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8236,104
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1406,922
PohangNorth Korea 3,9992,485
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7362,322
PadidanPakistan 6,8274,242
PanjgurPakistan 6,9644,327
ParachinarPakistan 6,0353,750
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1624,451
PeshawarPakistan 5,9653,707
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,9015,531
PilarParaguay 14,8789,245
PiscoPeru 13,0208,091
PiuraPeru 11,9797,444
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0828,130
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,0664,391
PoznanPoland 5,7913,598
PrzemyslPoland 5,9293,684
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5124,668
PortalegrePortugal 7,6354,744
Porto Portugal 7,4464,627
PavelecRussia 5,0823,158
PecoraRussia 3,4862,166
PermRussia 4,1592,584
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,0221,256
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4222,748
PjatigorskRussia 5,9503,697
PoronajskRussia 2,3931,487
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8993,666
Providenja BayRussia 1,7551,091
PskovRussia 4,9673,086
PodorSenegal 10,2216,351
PopradSlovakia 6,0673,770
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7229,148
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7788,562
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4494,629
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3675,199
Port SudanSudan 8,6875,398
ParamariboSuriname 11,3407,047
PiteňSweden 4,3602,709
PalmyraSyria 7,0814,400
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8926,769
PhetchabunThailand 6,7814,214
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7684,206
PhraeThailand 6,6304,120
PhuketThailand 7,7774,833
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7524,817
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0304,368
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3134,544
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7156,659
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3783,963
PoltavaUkraine 5,6393,504
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,5579,668
PradoUruguay 15,7889,811
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,8269,835
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0414,375
Pana, IlUsa 6,9714,332
Paoli, InUsa 7,0934,408
Paris, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0223,742
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9424,935
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1683,833
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2304,493
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0514,382
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7134,171
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4013,356
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9684,951
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8204,238
Perry, OkUsa 7,1014,413
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2534,507
Philo, OhUsa 7,0874,404
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,8824,276
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,1313,810
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4354,620
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0403,754
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2873,907
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0744,396
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1594,449
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1254,428
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2764,522
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8913,661
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0403,754
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8034,228
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5174,671
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,0283,124
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8284,864
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1384,436
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,0283,124
Portage, WiUsa 6,4874,031
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9454,316
Portland, OregonUsa 5,2793,280
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5304,058
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4304,617
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2183,243
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4394,623
Princeton, InUsa 7,1474,441
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1314,431
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,6314,120
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1436,924
PetaukeZambia 12,4657,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -