Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2749,492
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0999,383
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4189,581
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,19610,686
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4859,001
RosarioArgentina 15,4799,619
RichmondAustralia 11,5917,203
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4536,496
RecifeBrazil 13,0558,113
RemansoBrazil 13,1988,201
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,8317,973
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,6629,111
Rio NegroBrazil 14,9389,283
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0218,713
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,9233,059
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6263,496
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,3833,345
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3833,345
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2842,041
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,9023,046
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3843,967
RuoqiangChina 4,8493,013
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4296,480
RandersDenmark 5,4983,416
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6145,974
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5595,940
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3118,271
RumipambaEcuador 11,5867,200
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7124,793
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8944,905
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,7774,833
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4937,142
RostockGermany 5,7013,543
RhodesGreece 7,1974,472
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7252,936
ReykhólarIceland 4,8663,024
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0113,114
RamsarIran 6,4263,993
RashtIran 6,4193,989
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1923,848
RadicofaniItaly 6,9134,296
Resia PassItaly 6,5244,054
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7744,209
RivoltoItaly 6,5564,074
Rolle PassItaly 6,5484,069
RomeItaly 6,9994,349
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0214,363
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5634,078
RumoiJapan 2,9861,855
RigaLatvia 5,1613,207
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3393,317
RodriguesMauritius 11,8667,374
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2442,016
RabatMorocco 8,2025,097
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8984,286
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2358,224
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6067,833
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8227,968
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3047,646
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0238,092
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2517,613
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3117,650
RivasNicaragua 10,0456,242
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7144,172
RebolyRussia 4,3072,677
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7243,557
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8254,863
RagaSudan 10,2376,362
RashadSudan 9,7066,031
RenkSudan 9,6626,004
RumbekSudan 10,2886,393
RanongThailand 7,5464,689
Roi EtThailand 6,7494,194
RizeTurkey 6,3393,939
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8113,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0473,758
RomnyUkraine 5,5513,449
RovnoUkraine 5,7643,582
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4024,600
RochaUruguay 15,7849,809
Racine, WiUsa 6,6534,134
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6064,726
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,0753,775
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,0733,774
Reading, PaUsa 7,1904,468
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,8373,627
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,7713,586
Redding, CaUsa 5,8003,604
Redlands, CaUsa 6,6504,132
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,9903,722
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8564,260
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4644,638
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4644,638
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4224,612
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4023,979
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8544,259
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4003,977
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Rockville, InUsa 6,9624,326
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5334,059
Rome, GaUsa 7,6514,755
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7793,591
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5243,433
Roswell, NmUsa 7,1474,441
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3324,556
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8544,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -