Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9113,673
ShkoderAlbania 6,8214,238
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6624,761
SaltaArgentina 14,4989,009
San AntonioArgentina 16,21110,074
San LuisArgentina 15,3819,558
San RafaelArgentina 15,4669,611
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7869,810
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8429,223
SarmientoArgentina 16,59410,312
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6307,227
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6207,221
SalzburgAustria 6,3623,953
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1043,793
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2103,859
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1143,799
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7764,832
SaveBenin 10,8946,770
Santa CruzBolivia 13,7858,566
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6594,138
SalvadorBrazil 13,5958,448
Santa MariaBrazil 15,2729,490
SantaremBrazil 12,2587,617
SantosBrazil 14,7449,162
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,5139,019
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,7627,931
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,9008,016
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,1779,431
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,1079,387
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,5559,044
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3937,701
Sao MateusBrazil 14,2198,836
São PauloBrazil 14,6929,130
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,4598,985
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7207,904
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3038,267
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4398,351
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,2718,868
SobralBrazil 12,5517,799
SoureBrazil 12,1517,551
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3328,285
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,6959,753
SurubimBrazil 13,0298,097
SadovoBulgaria 6,6794,151
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7854,216
SofiaBulgaria 6,6654,142
SiemreapCambodia 7,0324,370
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0824,401
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,3043,296
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8424,252
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2122,617
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0922,543
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6164,111
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1483,199
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3383,939
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8003,604
Scott, SkCanada 5,0643,147
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3043,917
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9544,321
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7264,180
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7021,679
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7813,593
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7733,588
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,5922,853
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2262,626
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5974,100
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7524,196
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,3073,298
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,3033,295
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8374,248
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9275,547
SalCape Verde 10,2756,385
SantiagoChile 15,2879,499
SewellChile 15,3579,543
ShanghaiChina 4,6702,902
ShantouChina 5,6233,494
ShenyangChina 3,4922,170
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0366,236
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3866,454
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2546,372
SibenikCroatia 6,7334,184
SplitCroatia 6,7444,191
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5313,437
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5573,453
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5905,959
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7096,033
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6365,988
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5805,953
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6215,979
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6876,020
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5775,951
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6696,008
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6245,981
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,7196,039
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6155,975
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5655,944
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5475,933
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6936,023
San GabrielEcuador 11,4337,104
SalloumEgypt 7,7944,843
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0334,992
SohagEgypt 8,1285,051
St. KatrineEgypt 7,8304,866
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6996,027
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,54110,900
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0532,518
StrasbourgFrance 6,3873,969
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,6037,210
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,3977,082
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1023,792
SchleswigGermany 5,7113,549
StuttgartGermany 6,3353,937
SamosGreece 7,0934,407
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0254,366
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4044,601
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6472,887
SiguiriGuinea 10,7266,665
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5975,964
SzegedHungary 6,3673,957
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3403,940
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9093,050
SagarIndia 6,7484,194
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8383,628
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,1565,068
SemnanIran 6,4654,017
ShahroudIran 6,3253,931
ShirazIran 7,1164,422
ShannonIreland 6,1783,839
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8974,286
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9484,317
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0934,408
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8224,239
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2144,483
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1914,469
SigonellaItaly 7,4324,618
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3937,080
SagaJapan 4,2872,664
SaigoJapan 3,9232,438
SakaiJapan 3,9962,483
SakataJapan 3,5562,209
SapporoJapan 3,0861,918
SaseboJapan 4,3072,676
SendaiJapan 3,6212,250
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,3102,679
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2032,612
ShinjoJapan 3,5702,218
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1972,608
ShirakawaJapan 3,7512,331
ShizuokaJapan 4,0042,488
SumotoJapan 4,1092,553
SuttsuJapan 3,1231,941
SuwaJapan 3,8882,416
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0539,354
SavannakhetLaos 6,6684,144
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2773,279
SiluteLithuania 5,3823,344
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7824,214
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7897,326
SalimaMalawi 12,2977,642
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5014,661
SibuMalaysia 8,0234,985
SanMali 10,4516,494
SegouMali 10,4646,503
SikassoMali 10,6826,638
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6677,250
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2535,750
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6572,272
SainshandMongolia 3,5142,184
SafiMorocco 8,4285,238
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7625,445
SittweMyanmar 6,6474,130
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3133,301
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1801,976
SaiqOman 7,6044,725
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3615,196
SurOman 7,5924,718
SialkotPakistan 6,0103,735
SibbiPakistan 6,5584,075
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8789,245
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2278,219
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9434,315
SandomierzPoland 5,8613,642
SniezkaPoland 5,9923,723
SuwalkiPoland 5,4743,401
SzczecinPoland 5,7343,563
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9054,912
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0394,996
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7736,073
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,2817,632
Satu MareRomania 6,1363,813
SibiuRomania 6,3173,925
SulinaRomania 6,2333,873
SadrinskRussia 4,0862,539
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7022,922
SalekhardRussia 3,0791,913
SaratovRussia 5,0993,169
SejmcanRussia 878546
SelagoncyRussia 1,434891
Simusir IslandRussia 2,6461,644
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1901,361
SmolenskRussia 5,1833,221
SociRussia 6,1003,791
SortovalaRussia 4,5182,808
SuntarRussia 1,6161,004
SurgutRussia 3,2852,041
SverdlovskRussia 4,1172,559
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9822,475
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8716,134
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6327,228
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5846,577
SingaporeSingapore 8,3225,171
SliacSlovakia 6,1363,813
SeoulSouth Korea 3,8722,406
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6492,267
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4254,614
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1194,424
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1244,427
SevilleSpain 7,8214,860
SennarSudan 9,4445,868
ShambatSudan 9,2555,751
ShendiSudan 9,1165,665
StenseleSweden 4,4682,776
StockholmSweden 5,0393,131
StorlienSweden 4,7392,945
SundsvallSweden 4,7232,935
SantisSwitzerland 6,4954,036
SongeaTanzania 11,9407,419
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6174,112
SongkhlaThailand 7,7884,840
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0204,363
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6214,736
SurinThailand 6,8804,276
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6806,637
SokodeTogo 10,8186,722
SfaxTunisia 7,8174,858
SousseTunisia 7,7004,785
SamsunTurkey 6,4444,004
SiirtTurkey 6,6144,110
SivasTurkey 6,5814,089
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0893,784
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4524,009
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5463,446
SarataUkraine 6,1453,819
SarnyUkraine 5,6793,529
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1573,826
SumyUkraine 5,5083,423
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4474,627
SaltoUruguay 15,3809,557
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0293,747
Safford, AzUsa 6,9964,347
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8304,244
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3715,202
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0034,352
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5494,070
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3523,947
Salem, InUsa 7,0934,408
Salem, OrUsa 5,3333,314
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,1303,809
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4794,647
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7354,807
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,7744,210
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,0893,784
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7736,073
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,4053,980
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0683,770
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,5434,066
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4353,999
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6214,736
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3393,939
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9484,939
Scott City, KsUsa 6,7704,207
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,2893,908
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0934,408
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,0903,163
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,1063,173
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0084,355
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,9643,085
Selma, AlUsa 7,8114,854
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1794,461
Seymour, InUsa 7,0934,408
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2254,490
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,8863,658
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5694,703
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,4514,009
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,3183,926
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7994,225
Southport, NcUsa 7,8254,862
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0854,403
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2184,485
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7524,196
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2513,263
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2203,865
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9074,292
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0784,398
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,4581,528
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1893,846
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0044,352
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2793,902
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1594,449
State College, PaUsa 7,0984,411
State University, MsUsa 7,6504,754
State University, NmUsa 7,2014,474
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3544,570
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,3293,933
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8274,242
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1013,791
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4604,014
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1074,416
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2964,534
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8784,896
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3303,312
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9044,290
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6084,106
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8874,280
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5663,459
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7856,702
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8946,769
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,3807,071
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0655,633
SocotraYemen 8,8305,487
SenangaZambia 12,9308,035
SerenjeZambia 12,3957,702
SeshekeZambia 13,0408,103
SolweziZambia 12,4137,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -