Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3183,926
TiranaAlbania 6,8964,285
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2225,731
TebessaAlgeria 7,7964,845
TimimounAlgeria 8,6185,355
TindoufAlgeria 8,9235,545
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0925,029
TrelewArgentina 16,46010,228
TucumanArgentina 14,7199,147
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0936,272
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,0926,271
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0395,617
TibooburraAustralia 11,1356,919
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9936,210
TshaneBotswana 13,8118,582
TaguatingaBrazil 13,4678,368
TarauacaBrazil 12,5647,807
TauaBrazil 12,8067,958
TefeBrazil 12,1817,569
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,1148,771
TeresinaBrazil 12,6887,884
TiriosBrazil 11,7287,288
TorresBrazil 15,2959,505
TracuateuaBrazil 12,2097,587
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,3268,902
TriunfoBrazil 13,0238,093
TucuruiBrazil 12,4697,748
TuriacuBrazil 12,2937,639
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7932,357
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2122,617
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5502,206
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,1313,189
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,2272,627
Thompson, MbCanada 5,0353,129
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0223,742
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1903,847
Tofino, BcCanada 4,8252,998
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7604,201
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7504,195
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7494,194
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4403,381
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7724,208
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7839,808
TaiyuanChina 4,2012,611
TaoyuanChina 5,3463,322
TengchongChina 5,9403,691
TønderDenmark 5,6813,530
TylstrupDenmark 5,4223,369
TystofteDenmark 5,6023,481
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6686,008
TahrirEgypt 7,7264,801
TantaEgypt 7,7034,787
TallinEstonia 4,8943,041
TartuEstonia 4,9663,086
TampereFinland 4,7022,922
TurkuFinland 4,8313,002
ToulonFrance 7,0084,355
ToulouseFrance 7,0314,369
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7126,657
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5117,153
TchibanGabon 11,8747,379
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1303,809
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2763,900
TamaleGhana 10,8106,717
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9024,289
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,2334,494
TimehriGuyana 11,2216,973
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7226,041
TelaHonduras 9,5365,926
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4225,233
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4225,233
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0505,624
TabrizIran 6,4544,011
TeheranIran 6,5284,057
Tel AvivIsrael 7,4554,633
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0504,381
TarvisioItaly 6,4884,032
TermoliItaly 6,9384,311
TorinoItaly 6,7644,204
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7484,193
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4334,619
TrevicoItaly 7,0354,371
TrevisoItaly 6,6094,107
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5734,084
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7624,202
TabouIvory Coast 11,4727,129
TadotsuJapan 4,1292,566
TakadaJapan 3,7702,343
TakamatsuJapan 4,1212,561
TakayamaJapan 3,8832,413
TanegashimaJapan 4,5582,832
TatenoJapan 3,8702,405
TateyamaJapan 3,9912,480
TokushimaJapan 4,1432,574
TokyoJapan 3,9142,432
TomakomaiJapan 3,1341,947
TottoriJapan 3,9902,480
ToyamaJapan 3,8232,375
ToyookaJapan 3,9782,472
TsuJapan 4,0482,515
TsurugaJapan 3,9512,455
TsuyamaJapan 4,0392,510
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7022,922
TripoliLebanon 7,1714,456
TobrukLibya 7,7964,844
TripoliLibya 7,9834,960
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2973,292
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,2177,592
TolanaroMadagascar 13,0268,094
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,9738,062
ThyoloMalawi 12,5277,784
TawauMalaysia 7,6834,774
TessalitMali 9,5945,962
TimbuktuMali 10,0436,241
TombMali 10,0486,244
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9716,196
TacubayaMexico 8,7815,457
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5285,299
TarialanMongolia 3,3122,058
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5272,191
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5392,199
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,7152,308
TangierMorocco 8,0064,975
TarfayaMorocco 8,9535,563
TazaMorocco 8,1445,061
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4444,004
TaungooMyanmar 6,6604,138
ThandweMyanmar 6,7754,210
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4006,463
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1767,567
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0758,125
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6197,842
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3627,682
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3007,644
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,705
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9108,023
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7007,892
TahouaNiger 10,0866,268
TillaberyNiger 10,2416,364
TaejonNorth Korea 3,9962,483
TromsoNorway 3,9702,467
TrondheimNorway 4,7552,955
ThumraitOman 8,2975,156
TacnaPeru 13,6458,479
TarapotoPeru 12,2387,605
TrujilloPeru 12,3327,663
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,7924,220
TorunPoland 5,6863,534
TimisoaraRomania 6,3903,971
TambovRussia 5,1193,181
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4413,381
TaraRussia 3,6342,258
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,8391,764
TermezRussia 5,7903,598
TernejRussia 2,9151,811
TobolskRussia 3,7382,323
TomskRussia 3,2862,042
Tot’MaRussia 4,3742,718
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7272,316
TuapseRussia 6,0693,771
TuraRussia 2,0871,297
TurukhanskRussia 2,4211,505
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3755,204
TortosaSpain 7,3514,568
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2605,133
TokerSudan 8,7915,463
TartousSyria 7,1234,426
TaipeiTaiwan 5,3423,320
TaboraTanzania 11,4447,111
TakThailand 6,7944,222
TrangThailand 7,7814,835
TabligboTogo 11,0736,881
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,10610,008
TunisTunisia 7,5984,722
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0243,743
TireeUk 5,7403,567
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8343,625
TernopilUkraine 5,8853,657
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,6449,722
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8054,850
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,7601,715
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7324,804
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0495,002
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3615,196
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1204,424
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7134,171
Temple, TxUsa 7,6064,726
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9384,933
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7844,837
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9404,312
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5894,095
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Tooele, UtUsa 6,1433,818
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8204,238
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0254,365
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7794,213
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3024,538
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0434,377
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1144,421
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6674,764
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1013,791
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3103,300
TumeremoVenezuela 11,0776,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -