Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,53510,897
UaupesBrazil 11,7487,300
UbatubaBrazil 14,7039,137
UberabaBrazil 14,2638,863
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,3712,716
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3932,730
UpernavikGreenland 3,9772,472
UummannaqGreenland 4,2372,633
UdineItaly 6,5424,065
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3324,556
UenoJapan 4,0482,515
UnzendakeJapan 4,3472,701
UrakawaJapan 3,1771,974
UshibukaJapan 4,4092,740
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,8182,372
UwajimaJapan 4,2602,647
UkmergeLithuania 5,3143,302
UtenaLithuania 5,2683,274
UlaangomMongolia 3,6432,264
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3112,058
UlgiiMongolia 3,8052,364
UliastaiMongolia 3,6702,281
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7322,319
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,2522,021
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8162,372
UfaRussia 4,4772,782
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,0121,250
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9011,803
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,446898
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7011,678
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6022,238
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,7491,087
Ust-MajaRussia 1,289801
Ust-OlojRussia 649403
Umm BeninSudan 9,4845,893
UmeňSweden 4,5332,817
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8024,227
Udon ThaniThailand 6,6324,121
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6854,154
UrfaTurkey 6,7984,224
UsakTurkey 6,9194,299
Uman’Ukraine 5,8453,632
UzgorodUkraine 6,0643,768
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1524,444
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9564,323
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0334,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -