Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,9954,347
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,2719,490
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,0869,375
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4559,604
ViennaAustria 6,2423,879
VitebskBelarus 5,1793,218
VassourasBrazil 14,6019,073
VicosaBrazil 14,4258,964
VitoriaBrazil 14,3968,946
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,7968,573
VarnaBulgaria 6,4864,031
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3233,929
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9043,048
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,8503,014
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9043,048
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9493,076
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9653,086
ValdiviaChile 15,8729,863
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8929,875
VallenarChile 14,8209,209
ValparaisoChile 15,2229,459
VanguardiaColombia 11,1576,933
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1507,550
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3953,353
VestervigDenmark 5,4943,414
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6616,003
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6125,973
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5185,915
VilsandiEstonia 5,0603,144
VaasaFinland 4,5832,848
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0853,160
VeravalIndia 7,3614,574
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2274,491
ValentiaIreland 6,2763,900
VeniceItaly 6,6214,114
VeronaItaly 6,6644,141
VicenzaItaly 6,6324,121
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9914,344
ViterboItaly 6,9564,323
VolterraItaly 6,8784,274
VientianeLaos 6,5784,087
VarenaLithuania 5,4243,370
VilniusLithuania 5,3713,338
VeracruzMexico 8,9065,534
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1463,819
VaernesNorway 4,7422,947
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9403,070
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6742,283
VillarricaParaguay 14,7919,191
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3183,926
VanavaraRussia 2,3161,439
VasileviciRussia 5,4963,416
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0593,143
VerhojanskRussia 665413
ViljujskRussia 1,346837
VitimRussia 2,0221,257
Vize IslandRussia 2,0781,291
VladivostokRussia 3,1841,979
VolgogradRussia 5,4323,375
VologdaRussia 4,5172,807
VoronezRussia 5,2963,291
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,209751
VytegraRussia 4,4442,762
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5826,576
ValenciaSpain 7,5124,668
ValladolidSpain 7,3404,561
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3254,552
VisbySweden 5,2083,236
VanTurkey 6,5124,046
ValleyUk 6,0673,770
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8403,629
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,0283,746
Valdez, AkUsa 2,9901,858
Valentine, NeUsa 6,2803,902
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,2733,277
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3963,975
Vevay, InUsa 7,1444,439
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6664,763
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4343,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -