Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7627,309
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9776,200
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5037,148
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6656,006
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0306,854
WoomeraAustralia 11,3517,054
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6916,022
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0013,729
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7564,198
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6862,291
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4212,126
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6024,103
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8224,239
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6503,511
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,2633,270
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3926,457
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5864,093
WajimaJapan 3,7502,331
WakamatsuJapan 3,7142,308
WakayamaJapan 4,1172,559
WakkanaiJapan 2,8231,754
WajirKenya 10,4716,507
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9278,654
WindhoekNamibia 13,8118,583
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3917,700
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3197,655
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3787,692
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6067,834
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5137,776
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1867,573
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4837,757
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1457,547
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2537,614
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1317,538
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8677,996
WintonNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
WarsawPoland 5,7253,558
WroclawPoland 5,9283,684
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6892,292
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3585,815
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6415,369
WauSudan 10,2466,367
WaddingtonUk 6,0213,742
Waco, TxUsa 7,5554,695
Wake IslandUsa 5,8423,630
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,6974,162
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4754,024
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6204,735
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3833,345
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6714,146
Warren, OhUsa 7,0044,352
Warren, PaUsa 6,9434,315
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9604,325
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3254,552
Washington, IaUsa 6,7224,177
Washington, InUsa 7,0674,392
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5164,670
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7954,222
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1643,830
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5934,097
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8704,269
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0184,982
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7564,820
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4654,639
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4174,609
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2664,515
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1114,419
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2244,489
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5615,320
West Point, GaUsa 7,7584,821
West Point, NyUsa 7,1594,449
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9874,342
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9874,342
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2694,517
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,9164,298
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,1653,210
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0874,404
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5254,676
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3004,537
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0704,393
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,6423,506
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2244,489
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2694,517
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7994,846
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2464,503
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3723,960
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,9183,677
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0403,754
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7534,818
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7624,202
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6464,751
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2894,529
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0034,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -