Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2943,911
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3043,917
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1653,831
YaoundeCameroon 11,1396,922
YokoCameroon 10,9316,793
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0004,350
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9272,440
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3643,333
YanjiChina 3,2512,021
YichangChina 4,9713,089
YinchuanChina 4,2992,671
YiningChina 4,6072,863
YariguiesColombia 10,8436,738
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6535,999
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5495,934
YazdIran 6,8124,233
YakushimaJapan 4,5992,858
YamagataJapan 3,6252,253
YamaguchiJapan 4,1732,593
YokkaichiJapan 4,0242,501
YokohamaJapan 3,9422,450
YonagoJapan 4,0072,490
YonagunijimaJapan 5,3753,340
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8314,245
YeMyanmar 7,0064,354
YolaNigeria 10,5306,544
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,1672,590
YurimaguasPeru 12,1787,568
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1202,560
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,6441,643
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9013,667
Yakima, WaUsa 5,2553,265
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3652,091
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7463,570
York, PaUsa 7,2024,476
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9834,340
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,8734,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -