Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6314,121
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4183,988
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0753,775
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5147,776
ZhengzhouChina 4,4802,784
ZhijiangChina 5,3623,332
ZagrebCroatia 6,5094,045
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4444,004
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,2494,505
ZahedanIran 6,8244,241
ZanjanIran 6,5234,054
ZacatecasMexico 8,3135,166
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5812,225
ZinderNiger 10,1236,291
ZhobPakistan 6,3153,924
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3154,545
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3174,547
ZamoscPoland 5,8253,620
Zielona GoraPoland 5,8703,648
ZigalovoRussia 2,7021,679
ZiganskRussia 1,068664
ZyryankaRussia 557346
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2834,526
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4964,037
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3417,047
ZonguldakTurkey 6,5604,077
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,8103,611
ZitomirUkraine 5,7333,563
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7833,594
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6883,534
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,4594,014
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3803,965
ZambeziZambia 12,6627,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -