Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7755,453
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7544,818
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7504,816
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6494,753
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7109,762
AzulArgentina 15,9149,889
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7637,310
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9897,450
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5566,559
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5496,555
AmberleyAustralia 10,9316,793
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2433,880
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3283,933
AimoresBrazil 14,2988,885
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5138,397
AltamiraBrazil 12,3807,693
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7547,925
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,6639,112
ApodiBrazil 12,7807,941
AracajuBrazil 13,3688,307
AracuaiBrazil 14,0018,700
AragarcasBrazil 13,7808,563
AraxaBrazil 14,2548,858
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,0908,134
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,9493,076
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,9493,075
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8221,754
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8134,234
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9051,805
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8313,624
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9213,679
AbecheChad 9,8056,093
AntofagastaChile 14,2228,838
AricaChile 13,6768,498
AltaiChina 3,9882,478
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4157,093
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3607,059
AraucaColombia 10,9116,780
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5385,927
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6195,977
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6666,006
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6934,780
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7554,819
AswanEgypt 8,3675,199
AsyutEgypt 8,0985,032
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6946,024
AsmaraEritrea 9,0835,644
AssabEritrea 9,1855,708
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7526,060
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0804,399
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4256,478
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,2688,245
AccraGhana 11,2146,968
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7884,218
AthensGreece 7,1494,442
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1764,459
AasiaatGreenland 4,4462,763
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8613,021
AputiteqGreenland 4,6262,875
AkureyriIceland 4,8222,996
AgraIndia 6,4313,996
AhmedabadIndia 7,0534,383
AkolaIndia 7,1384,436
AllahabadIndia 6,4754,023
AmritsarIndia 6,0873,782
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,3925,215
AbadanIran 7,1834,464
ArakIran 6,7474,193
AlbengaItaly 6,8634,265
AlgheroItaly 7,2294,492
AmendolaItaly 6,9714,332
AnconaItaly 6,7984,224
ArezzoItaly 6,8514,257
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3237,036
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3067,026
AbashiriJapan 2,9641,842
AburatsuJapan 4,4572,770
AikawaJapan 3,6672,279
AjiroJapan 3,9902,479
AkitaJapan 3,4652,153
AkuneJapan 4,4242,749
AomoriJapan 3,3382,074
AsahikawaJapan 3,0021,866
AsosanJapan 4,3182,683
AmmanJordan 7,4234,613
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8403,008
AinaziLatvia 5,0553,142
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9147,403
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8487,363
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,3597,680
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6187,220
AtarMauritania 9,7736,073
AgalegaMauritius 11,1436,925
AcapulcoMexico 9,0425,619
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7172,310
AltaiMongolia 3,8242,376
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6122,244
AgadirMorocco 8,6425,370
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0493,759
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0008,078
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6057,833
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2897,636
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1657,559
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1447,547
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1427,545
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0366,236
AgadezNiger 9,8016,090
AsuncionParaguay 14,7159,144
ArequipaPeru 13,4268,343
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,0693,771
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3417,669
AradRomania 6,3473,944
AjanRussia 1,6431,021
AldanRussia 1,6911,051
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1593,206
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2011,989
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2121,375
AnadyrRussia 1,391864
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0062,489
ArmavirRussia 5,9153,676
AstrakhanRussia 5,5633,457
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8766,137
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1984,473
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5924,718
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6354,744
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8304,866
Abu HamedSudan 8,8205,481
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5135,912
AqiqSudan 8,7975,466
ArbaatSudan 8,6695,387
AromaSudan 9,1185,666
AtbaraSudan 8,9935,588
Abu KamalSyria 7,0104,356
AleppoSyria 6,9464,316
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0364,372
AtakpameTogo 10,9716,818
AdanaTurkey 6,9224,301
AfyonTurkey 6,8794,275
AnkaraTurkey 6,6854,154
AntalyaTurkey 7,0714,394
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0593,765
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6093,485
AberporthUk 6,1893,846
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1523,823
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,1843,843
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9823,717
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5714,705
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5784,709
ArtigasUruguay 15,2979,505
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5444,688
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,0763,775
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,1003,169
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3944,595
Ada, MnUsa 5,9573,702
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7284,802
Akron, OhUsa 7,0034,352
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,6744,148
Albany, GaUsa 7,8914,904
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9744,334
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4073,981
Albion, NeUsa 6,4464,005
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,8984,286
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2383,876
Algona, IaUsa 6,4574,012
Alice, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1674,453
Alliance, NeUsa 6,2953,912
Alma, MiUsa 6,6954,160
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5114,046
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,4794,648
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,0364,372
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0714,394
Amite, LaUsa 7,8484,877
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,8571,775
Anderson, InUsa 6,9874,342
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5964,720
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9664,329
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0532,519
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1065,037
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4785,269
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5614,699
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1213,804
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,1793,218
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7844,216
Athens, GaUsa 7,7004,785
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7044,787
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3144,545
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,3461,458
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7134,171
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7974,845
Augusta, MtUsa 5,4983,417
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Austin, TxUsa 7,6794,772
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3103,300
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2593,268
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6746,633
AdenYemen 9,1295,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -