Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5615,320
In SalahAlgeria 8,7975,467
InnsbruckAustria 6,4534,010
IbiriteBrazil 14,3338,907
IguatuBrazil 12,8537,987
IlheusBrazil 13,7908,570
ImperatrizBrazil 12,6957,889
IndaialBrazil 15,0359,343
IpameriBrazil 14,0358,722
IraiBrazil 15,0059,324
IreceBrazil 13,3858,317
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5338,409
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,2767,629
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4427,731
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,1048,764
ItaperunaBrazil 14,4839,000
ItapevaBrazil 14,7149,143
ItirucuBrazil 13,6268,468
ItuacuBrazil 13,6688,493
IvinhemaBrazil 14,4598,985
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8501,771
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2143,240
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,8641,780
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8132,991
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8041,742
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,9168,648
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3158,274
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,67910,986
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5345,924
IzobambaEcuador 11,5177,157
IsmailiaEgypt 7,6854,776
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7036,030
IoanninaGreece 7,0434,377
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4032,736
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3082,677
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9734,333
IranshahrIran 7,0654,390
IstranaItaly 6,6074,106
IidaJapan 3,9482,453
IizukaJapan 4,2392,634
IrakoJapan 4,0542,519
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3643,333
IrozakiJapan 4,0412,511
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3683,336
IshinomakiJapan 3,5992,237
IwamizawaJapan 3,0661,905
IzuharaJapan 4,2012,610
IrbidJordan 7,3684,578
IfraneMorocco 8,2405,120
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1168,151
IlorinNigeria 10,8006,711
InchonNorth Korea 3,8892,417
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2192,000
IslamabadPakistan 5,9493,697
IquitosPeru 12,0267,473
IloiloPhilippines 6,8904,281
IasiRomania 6,0813,779
IcaRussia 1,7131,064
IlirnejRussia 880547
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1041,307
IrkutskRussia 2,9711,846
Ivdel’Russia 3,7722,344
IbizaSpain 7,5474,690
IspartaTurkey 6,9844,340
IstanbulTurkey 6,6884,156
IzmirTurkey 7,0084,355
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,9763,714
IzmailUkraine 6,2353,875
Imperial, NeUsa 6,4283,995
Independence, KsUsa 7,0274,366
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8364,248
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0094,355
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6664,142
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8953,663
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2645,135
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5274,056
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3033,917
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9514,320
IsokaZambia 11,9837,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -