Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cokurdah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cokurdah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cokurdah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9755,577
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9714,953
DavisAntarctica 16,32010,142
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7266,044
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3245,794
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9646,192
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4357,106
DhakaBangladesh 6,3603,952
D’UccleBelgium 6,2033,855
DiamantinaBrazil 14,1428,788
DiamantinoBrazil 13,5488,419
DouradosBrazil 14,4358,970
DoualaCameroon 11,1666,939
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4233,991
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4503,387
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,3752,719
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7992,361
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5374,062
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2592,647
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3413,940
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7813,592
DuianChina 4,7832,972
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7974,224
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3305,798
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5265,920
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6646,005
DabaaEgypt 7,7534,818
DakhlaEgypt 8,3235,172
DijonFrance 6,5724,084
DresdenGermany 5,9913,723
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6022,238
DebrecenHungary 6,2013,853
DalatangiIceland 4,8393,007
DaltonganjIndia 6,5374,062
DarbhangaIndia 6,2523,885
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8083,609
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8033,606
DumkaIndia 6,4033,979
DwarkaIndia 7,2564,509
DezfulIran 6,9824,338
DublinIreland 6,0683,771
DecimomannuItaly 7,3544,570
DobbiacoItaly 6,4934,035
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1836,949
Deir-AllaJordan 7,4104,605
DagorettiKenya 10,9096,779
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1993,231
DedzaMalawi 12,3687,686
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,8292,379
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9111,809
DaweiMyanmar 7,1184,423
De BiltNetherlands 6,0493,759
De KooyNetherlands 5,9663,707
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9623,705
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5317,787
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8347,975
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0808,128
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2143,240
DalbandinPakistan 6,7554,198
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2143,861
DirPakistan 5,8343,625
DroshPakistan 5,7993,604
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,3423,941
DohaQatar 7,5974,721
DorohoiRomania 6,0303,747
Dikson IslandRussia 2,2071,371
DudinkaRussia 2,2491,398
DzardzanRussia 939584
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5414,686
DakarSenegal 10,4596,499
DaruSierra Leone 11,1306,916
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1198,773
DamazinSudan 9,6055,969
DongolaSudan 8,9495,561
DamascusSyria 7,2574,510
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,2564,509
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9424,314
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6073,484
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4107,090
DjerbaTunisia 7,9374,932
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6744,147
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6623,518
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9663,707
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7303,561
DonetskUkraine 5,7023,544
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4624,637
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6214,736
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4374,621
Danville, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7324,805
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2293,249
David City, NeUsa 6,5494,070
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0494,380
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3673,335
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9454,937
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,4033,979
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9094,293
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6744,769
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Delphine, InUsa 6,8564,260
Denton, MdUsa 7,3324,556
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,4654,018
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6204,114
Deseret, UtUsa 6,2763,900
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0083,734
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8174,236
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3674,578
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6673,521
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6714,146
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8274,242
Dover, DeUsa 7,3324,556
Dover, TnUsa 7,3594,573
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4914,655
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6104,108
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1073,795
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1204,424
Durham, NhUsa 7,0024,351
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4505,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -